Skip to product information
1 of 3

B6 W E

Calibrachoa - Cabaret® Good Night Kiss

Calibrachoa - Cabaret® Good Night Kiss

Regular price $8.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: A trailing variety that produces rose and burgundy blooms with a yellow center star, blanketing green foliage; perfect for patio containers, handing baskets and garden landscapes; heat tolerant and low maintenance; attracts pollinators

BOTANICAL NAME: Calibrachoa 'Balcabooni'
OTHER NAMES: Million Bells, Mini Petunia
GROUP/CLASS: Cabaret® Series
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 15-25 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 20-30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Rose and burgundy with yellow center
FLOWERING TIME: Late spring to early fall
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Drought tolerant
OTHER FEATURES: Attracts Hummingbirds, Bee Friendly

View full details