Skip to product information
1 of 1

B5 W H

Cordyline - Red Sensation - 2 Gallon

Cordyline - Red Sensation - 2 Gallon

Regular price $19.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $19.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: Outstanding red foliage with pink center stripes; spectacular when massed on the landscape; perfect for adding a lush, tropical feel to the garden or indoors.

BOTANICAL NAME: Cordyline 'Red Sensation'
OTHER NAMES: False Dracaena
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 4 Feet
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 4 Feet
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Red
FLOWERING TIME: Mid spring to late summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average

View full details