DESCRIPTION: Hardy Hill rosemary is a wonderful, cold and drought tolerant Rosemary that loves sun and needs little watering. Upright and robust, this aromatic herb has a pleasing flavor and fragrance for cooking...
More details below
$5.99

DESCRIPTION: Hardy Hill rosemary is a wonderful, cold and drought tolerant Rosemary that loves sun and needs little watering. Upright and robust, this aromatic herb has a pleasing flavor and fragrance for cooking and soaps. Hardy Hill's erect growth habit makes it great for topiary gardening. A must have culinary herb for the garden that tastes great in sauces, on potatoes and with roasted meats. Hardy Hill rosemary retains its strong pine flavour when cut or dried.

BOTANICAL NAME: Rosmarinus
OTHER NAMES: Madelene Hill Rosemary
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 90-100 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 100-120 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun
FLOWER COLOUR: Lavender
FLOWERING TIME: Spring
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Low
OTHER FEATURES: Edible, Drought Tolerant, Fragrant

  • Huge Selection of prairie hardy trees, shrubs, perennials and more
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee*
  • Affordable prices when compared to traditional garden centres
  • 1-year warranty on hardy trees, shrubs, vines, roses & evergreens**
  • Fast & Reliable Shipping to your front door.
  • No need to be home to accept delivery
  • Shipping is free on orders over $75 to Calgary and select areas
  • No more waiting in long lines at your local garden centre
  • Easy to find information on all plants
  • Easy to navigate site to find the perfect plant for any spot in your garden
  • You don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soilYou don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soil
  • If you don’t have a car or truck it can be cumbersome to bring plants/soil home
  • We offer installation services for your new plants

  • *We must be contacted within 7 days of delivery and plants must be taken care of, unplanted and watered until we can pick them up.

    **Cedars & Perennials only come with an in-season warranty only. Warranty does not apply to frost damage, hail damage, wind damage or any other acts of mother nature. Plants must be properly planted, properly watered and cared for. Warranty only applies to items purchased at full price or to a maximum discount of 10% unless otherwise specified.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×