DESCRIPTION: An easy-to-grow compact nasturtium for gardens and planters. A hardy annual, Jewel Mix will flower all summer long in full sun or partial shade. Upright, bushy growth in a mixture of...
More details below
$0.00

DESCRIPTION: An easy-to-grow compact nasturtium for gardens and planters. A hardy annual, Jewel Mix will flower all summer long in full sun or partial shade. Upright, bushy growth in a mixture of colors: Red, yellow, orange, pink, and rose. Single and double flowers with some bi-colored flowers. Round green foliage is very decorative. Use edible flowers and leaves in salads, or try freezing some torn Nasturtium flowers in ice cubes for fancy drinks.

BOTANICAL NAME: Tropaeolum majus 'Jewel Mix'
OTHER NAMES: Indian Cress
GROUP/CLASS:  Jewel
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 30-40 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Red, yellow, orange, pink, and rose
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Low
OTHER FEATURES: Cut Flower, Edible

  • Huge Selection of prairie hardy trees, shrubs, perennials and more
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee*
  • Affordable prices when compared to traditional garden centres
  • 1-year warranty on hardy trees, shrubs, vines, roses & evergreens**
  • Fast & Reliable Shipping to your front door.
  • No need to be home to accept delivery
  • Shipping is free on orders over $75 to Calgary and select areas
  • No more waiting in long lines at your local garden centre
  • Easy to find information on all plants
  • Easy to navigate site to find the perfect plant for any spot in your garden
  • You don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soilYou don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soil
  • If you don’t have a car or truck it can be cumbersome to bring plants/soil home
  • We offer installation services for your new plants

  • *We must be contacted within 7 days of delivery and plants must be taken care of, unplanted and watered until we can pick them up.

    **Cedars & Perennials only come with an in-season warranty only. Warranty does not apply to frost damage, hail damage, wind damage or any other acts of mother nature. Plants must be properly planted, properly watered and cared for. Warranty only applies to items purchased at full price or to a maximum discount of 10% unless otherwise specified.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×