Skip to product information
1 of 1

B6 E F

Ranunculus - Bloomingdale II Mix

Ranunculus - Bloomingdale II Mix

Regular price $8.49 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION Vigrous plants with gorgeous, brightly coloured, tightly petaled double flowers. Upright growth habit and frost tolerant.

BOTANICAL NAME: Ranunculus asiaticus 'Bloomingdale II Mix'
OTHER NAMES: Persian Buttercup
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 25-30 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 25-30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Partial sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Mix - red, pink, yellow, orange, white
FLOWERING TIME: Spring
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Cut Flower

View full details