Skip to product information
1 of 1

B7 E G

Calibrachoa - Calitastic® Ice Blue

Calibrachoa - Calitastic® Ice Blue

Regular price $5.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $5.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: Calitastic® is an early flowering, compact, incredibly uniform series from the breeders of Celebration. Small petunia-like lavender blue flowers and yellow throat. Their upright-mounded habit makes them perfect for patio containers and hanging baskets and the flowering stems look like they are spilling over the edges softening the look of your planters and filling the void with spectacular colour.

BOTANICAL NAME: Calibrachoa 'Calitastic® Ice Blue'
OTHER NAMES: Million Bells, Mini Petunia
GROUP/CLASS: Calitastic® Series
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 15-25 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 20-30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to part sun
FLOWER COLOUR: Lavender blue with yellow throat
FLOWERING TIME: Late spring to early fall
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Drought tolerant
OTHER FEATURES: Attracts Birds & Butterflies, Deer Resistant

View full details