DESCRIPTION: A radiant flower, with light white outlines on the edges of it's petals that contrast nicely with their rich purple centers, a perfect addition to any garden. They should...
More details below
$12.99

DESCRIPTION: A radiant flower, with light white outlines on the edges of it's petals that contrast nicely with their rich purple centers, a perfect addition to any garden. They should be planted in a clay or loamy soil.  Makes a beautiful cut flower.  Dig up in the fall and store in a frost-free area.

BOTANICAL NAME: Zantedeschia 
OTHER NAMES: Picasso Calla Lily 
GROUP/CLASS: 
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 40 cm 16"
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 30 cm 12"
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to Partial Shade
FLOWER COLOUR: White with Purple Centers
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Cut Flower, Attracts Butterflies

  • Huge Selection of prairie hardy trees, shrubs, perennials and more
  • Knowledgeable and Supportive Staff
  • Affordable prices when compared to traditional garden centres
  • 90 days warranty on hardy trees, shrubs, vines, roses & evergreens**
  • Fast & Reliable Shipping to your front door.
  • No need to be home to accept delivery
  • Shipping is free on orders over $200 to Calgary and $300 to select areas
  • No more waiting in long lines at your local garden centre
  • Easy to find information on all plants
  • Easy to navigate site to find the perfect plant for any spot in your garden
  • You don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soilYou don’t have to destroy your car with messy plants and bags of soil
  • If you don’t have a car or truck it can be cumbersome to bring plants/soil home

  • *We must be contacted within 7 days of delivery and plants must be taken care of, unplanted and watered until we can pick them up.

    **Warranty does not apply to frost damage, hail damage, wind damage or any other acts of mother nature. Plants must be properly planted, properly watered and cared for. Warranty only applies to items purchased at full price or to a maximum discount of 10% unless otherwise specified.

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×