Skip to product information
1 of 1

B6 W G

Geranium - Regal Elegance™ Rose Bicolor

Geranium - Regal Elegance™ Rose Bicolor

Regular price $7.50 CAD
Regular price $14.99 CAD Sale price $7.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: A refined series noted for gorgeous tissue paper blooms, presenting a constant display of color all season; early flowering with uniform habit; perfect for borders, rock gardens, patio containers, or window boxes

BOTANICAL NAME: Pelargonium 'Elegance Rose Bicolor '
OTHER NAMES: Martha Washington Geranium
GROUP/CLASS: Elegance Series
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 45 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 45 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Light pink with dark red blotch
FLOWERING TIME: Early Summer to Mid-Fall
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average

View full details