Skip to product information
1 of 1

B6 W D

Heliotrope - Midnight Sky

Heliotrope - Midnight Sky

Regular price $8.49 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTIONA much improved form of 'Marine' Heliotrope. An excellent container plant known for its lovely scent – cherry pie crossed with vanilla. Looks effective planted in summer containers where its purple flower colour and scent can be enjoyed at close quarters on a patio or terrace. 

BOTANICAL NAME: Heliotropium arborescens 'Midnight Sky'
OTHER NAMES: Cherry Pie Plant
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 30 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Purple
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Light green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Fragrant, Bee Friendly, Attracts Butterflies, Deer Resistant

View full details