Skip to product information
1 of 2

B2 EW AA

Herb - Basil Everleaf Thai Towers

Herb - Basil Everleaf Thai Towers

Regular price $7.29 CAD
Regular price Sale price $7.29 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION This gorgeous basil plant has masses of green leaves with occasional purple flecks and soft purple stems that will brighten up any vegetable garden or mixed container. Its aromatic and vibrant licorice flavor complements any dish, especially Thai cuisine. Late-flowering habit means huge harvests of flavorful leaves throughout Summer.

BOTANICAL NAME: Ocimum basilicum 'Everleaf Thai Towers'
OTHER NAMES: Large Leaf Basil
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 60-90 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 20-30 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun
FLOWER COLOUR: White
FLOWERING TIME: Mid-summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Light green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Edible

View full details