Skip to product information
1 of 1

B7 W C

Lotus Vine - Berthelotii Red

Lotus Vine - Berthelotii Red

Regular price $8.29 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.29 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: Lotus Vine - Berthelotii Red produces a mat that is cooling with fine, silvery gray foliage. The bright blooms are stunning yet a beautiful contrast against the foliage. This vine is heat and wind tolerant. Perfect for containers and hanging baskets. It drapes beautifully over rocks, banks and slopes. Also thrives indoors.

BOTANICAL NAME: Lotus Vine 'Berthelotii Red'
OTHER NAMES: Parrot's Beak
AVERAGE HEIGHT:  15-20 cm
AVERAGE SPREAD:  46-61 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun
FLOWER COLOUR: Orange to red
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Silvery gray
COLD HARDINESS: Zone 2 
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Attracts Butterflies and Bees
View full details