Skip to product information
1 of 1

EL

Delphinium - Green Twist

Delphinium - Green Twist

Regular price $16.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $16.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION: Magnificent display of double white flowers on towering spikes; flowers are beautifully dappled with scrumptious apple-green markings; good vertical form, dense flower spikes, strong stems; excellent uniformity

BOTANICAL NAME: Delphinium hybrid 'New Millenium'
OTHER NAMES: Green Twist Larkspur
GROUP/CLASS: New Millenium Series
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 180 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 60 cm
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun
FLOWER COLOUR: White with chartreuse and apple-green highlights
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Dark green
COLD HARDINESS: Zone 3 ( Should survive up to -39.9° Celsius )
WATER NEEDS: Average
OTHER FEATURES: Attracts Birds, Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Bee Friendly, Border, Cut Flower

View full details