Skip to product information
1 of 1

B2 N B

Hanging Basket - Sedum Creeping Burrito

Hanging Basket - Sedum Creeping Burrito

Regular price $19.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $19.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

DESCRIPTION 6-1/4" Hanging Basket Sedum Creeping Burrito distinctive blue/green foliage with pendulous stems that resemble an animal tail. The smooth lance shaped leaves form a spiraling pattern. This long lived plant will grow upright first then trails as it gets larger. It will produce small pink/red flowers in the summer. Trailing habit is suitable for hanging baskets and combinations.

BOTANICAL NAME: Sedum Morganianum 'Burrito'
OTHER NAMES: Sedum Morganianum Burros Tail
AVERAGE MATURE HEIGHT: 10-20 cm
AVERAGE MATURE SPREAD: 1-1.5 meters
SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to partial shade
FLOWER COLOUR: Pink/red
FLOWERING TIME: Summer
FOLIAGE COLOUR: Blue/green
COLD HARDINESS: Annual
WATER NEEDS: Average
View full details